50ml Filtered Safflower OilSafflower Oil is thin and clear to light yellow in color. It has a sweet scent and contains several fatty acids, including Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, Linolenic, Syearic. You can find the oil in massage products, hair care products, moisturizers, soap, and cosmetics because it offers wrinkle reduction. The oil can be used to treat dry skin, inflammation, and eczema. In non-scientific studies, some women who use Safflower Oil reported decreases in body fat and their body mass index (BMI). The oil may also contribute to lower fasting blood sugar levels. For many people, the oil can also help boost muscle mass.
- Natural skin moisturizer
- Treat eczema and skin inflammation
- Reduce the appearance of wrinkles
- Decrease body fat
- Improve hair
- Decrease blood sugar levels
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.